Final results for the 2015 Grand Isle Tarpon Rodeo are as follows:

Tarpon

1. Brett Candies, Thibodaux 165-14

2. Cory Cheramie, Houma 154-8

3. Ross Chauvin, Houma 129-6

4. Michael Dufrene Jr., Cut Off  96-14

5. Melissa Dufrene, Larose 93-10

Tarpon (Tag and Release)

1. Michael Chauvin

2.  Cory Cheramie

TOP FISHING AWARDS

Best All Around Angler - Big Game: Jay Voisin, Houma

Best All Around Angler - Shoreline: Ivy St. Romain, Morgan City 

Best All Around Angler - Inshore: Louis McKinney Jr., Hammond

Tag and Release (Total Points - Blue Marlin, White Marlin, Sailfish and Yellow Fin Tuna)

1. Benji Cowart

2. Mark Detillier

3. Ross Caillouet

BIG GAME DIVISION

Blackfin Tuna

1. Scott Settoon Jr., 30-8

2. Steven Kent Jr., Jarreau  26-12

3. Ryan Dicharry, St. Gabriel 26-4

Dolphin

1. Cullen LeBlanc, Cut Off 46-0

2. Moe Rome, Brittany 32-6

3. Walter Hendrix Jr., Lockport 30-12

Wahoo

1. Brad Duplessis, Gonzales 52-8

2. Chad Matherne, Bayou Gauche 51-2

3. Jean Arcenaux, Larose 41-12

Yellowfin Tuna

1. Jay Voisin, Houma 146-2

2. William Sigmon, Des Allemands 126-12

3. Hunter Harmon, Luling 97-4

SHORELINE DIVISION

Barracuda

1. Jonathan Lindley, Thibodaux 24-4

2. Caleb Sumrall, New Iberia 21-10

3. Monique Decourt, New Iberia 21-4

Bluefish

1. Ivy St. Romain, Morgan City 3-12

2. Trey Boucvalt, Austin, Texas 3-8

3. Maggie Bouvier, Golden Meadow 2-12

Bonito

1. Jason McNeil, Shreveport 15-12

2. Dwayne Blanc, Baton Rouge 14-0

3. Ryan Dicharry, St. Gabriel 13-10

Cobia

1. Larry Gates, Metairie 54-2

2. Jeb Clearman, Hattiesburg, Miss. 46-0

3. Chase Nevers, Bogalusa 43-0

Grouper

1. Hunter Andras, Chackbay 82-12

2. Bo Grafton, Thibodaux 76-10

3. Brandon Alleman, Pierre Part 69-8

Jack Crevalle

1. Ivy St. Romain, Morgan City 27-10

2. Dacques Nini, Houston, Texas 27-0

3. Mike LeBlanc, Prairieville 26-14

King Mackerel

1. David Wilson, Shreveport 35-8

2. Anthony Taormina, LaPlace 35-0

3. Andrew Deluca, Slidell 34-4

Spanish Mackerel

1. Trace Day, Denham Springs 2-14

2. Cole Rivault, Brusly 2-14

3. Priscella Duet, Galliano 2-12

Mangrove Snapper

1. Cory Vial, Montz 10-8

2. Cory Vial, Montz 10-0

3. Dwayne Plaisance Jr., Ama 10-0

Red Snapper

1. Spencer Delatte, Thibodaux 15-6

2. Wade Fernandez, Covington 14-14

3. Seth Thibodaux, Thibodaux 14-12

Spadefish

1. Tim Higgens, Maurepas

2. Daniel Fox, Baton Rouge 2-10

3. Tara Guidry, Galliano 2-8

Tripletail

1. Steven McCann, Luling 6-0

INSIDE DIVISION

Croaker

1. Louis McKinney Jr., Hammond  3-6

2. Louis McKinney Jr., Hammond  3-0

3. Louis McKinney Jr., Hammond  3-0

Gafftopsail Catfish

1. Mary Jackson, Grand Isle  6-4

2. Bobby Jackson, Grand Isle 5-14

3. Mary Jackson, Grand Isle 5-8

Black Drum

1. Dr. Jonathan Babin, Raceland 46-8

2. Jacob Babin, Raceland 42-8

3. Ross Eschete, Chackbay 40-4

Flounder

1. Caden Comardelle, Paradis 2-4

2. Erick Martin, Baton Rouge 2-2

3. Bootsie Toups, Marrero, 2-0

Redfish

1. Michael White Sr., Paradis 36-6

2. Gary Ragas, Terrytown 35-4

3. Barton Barré, Metairie 35-0

Redfish Stringer (Five fish under 27 inches)

1. Gus Wilson III, Metairie 36-14

2. Jerry Larpenter, Houma 36-4

3. Pete Chessher, New Orleans 34-14

Speckled Trout

1. Raymond Galatas, Reserve 5-0

2. Tommy Vidrine, Baton Rouge 4-4

3. Blake Rymer, Baton Rouge 4-0

White Trout

1. Jerry Ordoyne, Thibodaux 1-0

2. Todd Carroll, Batchelor 0-10

3. Trey Carroll, Batchelor 0-8

Sheepshead

1. Joe Wrubleski, Metairie 7-10

2. Todd Carroll, Batchelor 5-12

3. Linsey Daigle, Raceland 4-10